Moskovyan 36, apt. 5, 0002, Yerevan, RA
On February 27th, 2024, the “Sport and Arbitration” event took place at Mariott Hotel Yerevan as a collaborative effort between Arbitration Court of Arbitration LLC, the Arbitration and ADR Commission of ICC Armenia, Resolve Academy, and the Arbitration and Mediation Center of Armenia. The event brought together arbitrators, legal experts, and notable figures from the sports world to delve into the intricate relationship between sports and legal resolution.
Distinguished sports figures participated in discussions aimed at protecting their rights within the sports industry. The discussions encompassed a broad range of topics, including contractual disputes and disciplinary matters, addressing a diverse array of relevant concerns.
As the intersection of sports and the law becomes more pronounced, events like these provide a necessary platform for dialogue among industry professionals.
Arbitration LLC is committed to advancing the field of sports arbitration, representing a significant step towards supporting the Armenian sports industry in reaching new heights of success.