I am glad to welcome you on the official website of the Arbitration Court. The mission of our activity is to promote the establishment and development of the institution of alternative resolution of economic disputes in the Republic of Armenia, thus easing the burden of the judicial system of the Republic of Armenia. Relying on the RA legislation and international arbitration documents regulating the field we have rightly succeeded in creating an independent, impartial, objective arbitral tribunal composed of arbitrators armed with competitive knowledge.
I invite you to actively cooperate with the court, both as a partner organization and as a party to the dispute under consideration in court. We are sure that by visiting our website you will get comprehensive information about the questions you are interested in. We are ready to respond to all problems that concern you.